4. liga Západ
9. kolo: Trnové - Žilina C 7:11, Valča B - Čadca D 8:10, Medokýš Martin B - Kláštor 6:12, Martin C - Martin B 2:16, Rajec - Kysucký Lieskovec 7:11, Kysucké Nové Mesto B – Strečno 8:10.
1. Žilina C 9 8 0 1 110:52 33
2. Valča B 9 7 0 2 97:65 30
3. Kys. Lieskovec 9 6 2 1 99:63 29
4. Čadca D 9 6 1 2 95:67 28
5. Trnové 9 5 1 3 97:65 25
6. Martin B 9 5 1 3 99:63 25
7. Strečno 9 5 0 4 76:86 24
8. KNM B 9 2 2 5 75:87 17
9. Rajec 9 2 1 6 74:88 16
10. Kláštor 9 2 0 7 71:91 15
11. Medokýš MT B 9 1 2 6 63:99 14
12. Martin C 9 0 0 9 16:146 9
5. liga
9. kolo: Trnové B - Žilina D 6:12, Žilina E - Bytča B 3:15, Krásno - Stará Bystrica 14:4, Stránske B – Nededza 11:7, Višňové B – Rosina 10:8, Čadca E - Radoľa B 4:14.
1. Bytča B 9 9 0 0 119:43 36
2. Žilina D 9 8 0 1 109:53 33
3. Radoľa B 9 7 0 2 108:54 30
4. Višňové B 9 6 0 3 85:77 27
5. Krásno 9 5 0 4 91:71 24
6. Čadca E 9 4 1 4 81:81 22
7. Stránske B 9 3 1 5 73:89 19
8. Žilina E 9 3 1 5 67:95 19
9. Rosina 9 2 1 6 71:91 16
10. Stará Bystrica 9 2 1 6 63:99 16
11. Trnové B 9 1 2 6 57:105 14
12. Nededza 9 0 1 8 48:114 10
6. liga
9. kolo: Višňové C - Žilina F 17:1, Divina-Lúky - Bytča C 8:10, Zákopčie B - Rajec B 1:17, Tepláreň ZA - Kysucké Nové Mesto C 5:13, Rosina B - Kysucký Lieskovec B 6:12, Čadca F - Strečno B 13:5.
1. KNM C 9 8 0 1 114:48 33
2. Višňové C 9 8 0 1 122:40 33
3. Tepláreň ZA 9 6 1 2 88:74 28
4. Kys. Lieskovec B 9 5 3 1 96:66 27
5. Bytča C 9 4 2 3 75:87 23
6. Divina-Lúky 9 4 1 4 73:89 22
7. Čadca F 9 4 0 5 88:74 21
8. Strečno B 9 3 1 5 76:86 19
9. Rajec B 9 3 1 5 81:81 19
10. Žilina F 9 2 0 7 54:108 15
11. Rosina B 9 2 0 7 62:100 15
12. Zákopčie B 9 0 1 8 43:119 10
7. liga
9. kolo: Terchová – Nesluša 11:7, Žilina G - Divina-Lúky B 17:1, Svrčinovec – Jasenové 3:15, Nededza B – Kotešová 4:14, Nová Bystrica - Krásno B 4:14, Čadca G - Strečno C 13:5.
1. Krásno B 9 9 0 0 129:32 36
2. Kotešová 9 8 0 1 119:42 33
3. Žilina G 9 7 0 2 107:54 30
4. Nová Bystrica 9 7 0 2 101:61 30
5. Terchová 9 5 0 4 85:77 24
6. Čadca G 9 4 0 5 74:88 21
7. Strečno C 9 4 0 5 70:92 21
8. Jasenové 9 3 0 6 80:82 18
9. Nededza B 9 3 0 6 67:94 18
10. Svrčinovec 9 2 0 7 42:120 15
11. Nesluša 9 2 0 7 66:96 15
12. Divina-Lúky B 9 0 0 9 30:132 9
8. liga
9. kolo: Jablonové - Žilina PaP 12:6, Krásno C - Čadca H 13:5, Čierne - Stará Bystrica B 12:6, Varín – Klače 8:10, Divina-Lúky C - Višňové D 2:16, Maršová-Rašov – voľno.
1. Čierne 8 8 0 0 113:31 32
2. Maršová-Rašov 8 7 0 1 117:27 29
3. S. Bystrica B 8 6 0 2 90:54 26
4. Krásno C 8 5 1 2 92:52 24
5. Višňové D 8 5 0 3 75:69 23
6. Jablonové 9 4 1 4 76:86 22
7. Žilina PaP 9 3 0 6 50:112 18
8. Klače 8 2 3 3 72:72 17
9. Čadca H 8 1 1 6 57:87 12
10. Varín 8 1 0 7 49:95 11
11. Divina-Lúky C 8 0 0 8 19:125 8
9. liga
9. kolo: Kysucký Lieskovec C - Terchová B 11:7, Rosina C - Lietavská Lúčka 6:12, Stará Bystrica C - Kotešová B 16:2, Radoľa C - Varín B 13:5, Ovčiarsko – voľno.
1. Rosina C 8 7 0 1 93:51 29
2. Radoľa C 8 6 1 1 90:54 27
3. Lietavská Lúčka 8 6 1 1 91:53 27
4. K. Lieskovec C 8 4 1 3 82:62 21
5. S. Bystrica C 8 4 0 4 80:64 20
6. Terchová B 8 3 1 4 73:71 18
7. Ovčiarsko 8 2 0 6 56:88 14
8. Kotešová B 8 1 2 5 63:81 13
9. Varín B 8 0 0 8 20:124 8